34541 Scenic Harbor Way Lewes, DE 19958
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BRIGHT IDX / Delaware Homes Inc

  34541 Scenic Harbor Way Lewes, DE 19958

Sold on 01/16/2026
$699,990 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,570
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/16/2026
Lot Size
8,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Building Name
None Available
Year Built
2024

Bought with
Unrepresented Buyer, Unrepresented Buyer Office
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:59 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • 90% Forced Air
  • Central A/C
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $275
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,570 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 18, 2025
Price Changed
$699,990
-7%
-$50,000
Dec 01, 2025
Price Changed
$749,990
-4%
-$34,910
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$784,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$789,900
4%
$30,000
Jul 28, 2025
Price Changed
$759,900
-1%
-$10,000
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$769,900
-1%
-$10,000
Jun 16, 2025
Price Changed
$779,900
-1%
-$10,000
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$789,900
-1%
-$10,000