317 Locustdale Loop Shenandoah, VA 22849
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CHARLOTTESVILLE AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Coldwell Banker Premier / Sharon Daniels

  317 Locustdale Loop Shenandoah, VA 22849

Sold on 04/27/2026
$350,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,848
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Taxes
$2,755(2022)
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007

Source
CHARLOTTESVILLE AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 1:33 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Source: Public
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 2,848 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$389,000
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 19, 2025
Price Changed
$395,000
-8%
-$34,900
Aug 26, 2025
Price Changed
$429,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 27, 2025
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 25, 2025
Listed
$449,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.